>If The Shining had been a romantic comedy (!), how would it be?

>

I found this video a while ago and thought it would be nice to share it here. It’s all about the way one sees things, after all… isn’t it?

Advertisements

8 Comments to “>If The Shining had been a romantic comedy (!), how would it be?”

  1. >Romeika, esse pessoal do You Tube! é muito criativo. E os bons filmes são assim mesmo: que nos deixam múltiplas possibilidades de interpretação. Cada um tem sua própria visão da história.

  2. >Kamila, eu fiz o comentario em tom de brincadeira hehe;-) Mas concordo com o que vc disse com relacao aos bons filmes. E no youtube tem muita gente criativa, sim, essa de pegar cenas de um filme assustador como "O Iluminado" e transformar numa comediazinha simpatica pra uma tarde de domingo foi brilhante.

  3. >Exatamente, por isso que eu dei o comentário que está um pouco mais acima. :-)Só não sabia que você tinha dado o seu em tom de brincadeira.

  4. >IT's GREAT, I LOVE IT, it made me laugh almost for five minutes, everybody in the office saw it and like it.Cheers

  5. >Kamila, sem problemas;-) "Brincadeira", pq eu nao consigo ver o filme alem de algo psicologicamente assustador heheheA.R., I laughed like crazy too hehehe:-)

  6. >oh, i must see it! thanks for sharing it! 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: